Chapters & Lodge Officers

Chapters

image53

 

Osceola Lodge is split into groups called chapters. Your address determines what chapter you belong to.


Hvlpatah Tastanagi Chapter (Alligator District)

 Chapter Chief: Bradley Walters 


Tukosee Mathla Chapter (Panther District)

Chapter Chief: Vacant


Yaha Hajo Chapter (Two Rivers District)

Chapter Chief: Eion Mitchell


Oscen Tustenuggee Chapter (Manatee District)

Chapter Chief: Vacant

Lodge Officers

image54

 

Lodge Chief: Charles Scarbrough
 

Vice Chief of Administration: Logan Hitchcock
 

Vice Chief of Program: Michael Shoemaker
 

Vice Chief of Inductions: Matthew Shoemaker
 

Secretary: Vacant
 

Treasurer: Gabe Schulz

Historian: Vacant

Past Chiefs

2009 - Present

 2018-19 Chris Genewick

2017-18 Tyler Shaw

2016-17 Tyler Shaw

2015-16 Charles Coffey

2014-15 Shaymus Savage

2013-14 Jacob Ryan

2012-13 Gage Carver

2012 Jaron Gonzalez

2011-12 Alec Robert

2011 Timothy Kujawa

2010-11 Troy Eckenrode

2009-10 Jacob Jansen

1998-2009

 2008-09 Derek Piotter

2007-08 Sean Ferrier

2006-07 Devin Rutkowski

2005-06 Jordan Wise

2005 Eric Wolf

2004-05 Evan Waldt

2004 Casey Nesselhauf

2003 Drew Keller 

2002 A.J. Moser

2001 Tyler Neubert

2000 Philip Josberger

1999 Seth Donaldson

1998 Ty Black

1997 Mike Stout

1996 Jeremy Pullen

1995 Greg Koehler

1994 Erik Knight

1993 Mark Odell/Tony Feranti

1992 Scott Templin

1991-92 Mike Whipple/Lee Rennolds

1990-91 Lee Rennolds

1989-90 Clint Scharff/Rick Middleton

 1988-89 Rick Middleton 

1968-1998

 1987-88 John Lapham/Scott Swain

1986-87 Scott Swain

1985-86 Chris Fore

1984-85 Chris Fore

1983-84 T.J. Frishe/Craig Swain

1982-83 Danny Arters

1981-82 Danny Arters

1980-81 David Mott

1980 Howard Starr/David Levin

1979 Lee Crews/Howard Starr

1978 Victor Smith

1977 Peter Alexsy

1976 Chuck Wainwright

1975 David Preast

1974 Bruce Virgin

1973 Bruce Virgin

1972 Steve Lavigne

1971 Bill Kovacs

1970 Dan Harlacher

1969 George Kovacs

1968 George Kovacs